Species 学名 Tympanotonus fuscatus radula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノダシヘナタリの一型
TSUNODASHI-HENATARI
West African Mud Creeper
ツノダシヘナタリの一型 Tympanotonus fuscatus radula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tympanotonus ()
()
COUNTRY
Cameroon
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Buea, Cameroon. On mud in mangrove swamp. 2007. / Near Kineke River, Kribi, Cameroon. August, 2009.
カメルーン ブエア マングローブ帯の泥上 2007年 /カメルーン南西部クリビ キエンケ川河口付近 2009年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2014/12/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese