Species 学名 Tyrannophaedusa iotaptyx (Pilsbry, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シリボソギセル
SHIRIBOSO-GISERU
シリボソギセル Tyrannophaedusa iotaptyx
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tyrannophaedusa ()
ミカドギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taga-Cho, Shiga. May 1990 / Oori Pass, Shiga / Taiheiji Temple, Ibuki Mountain. October 1961.
滋賀県多賀町河内 1990年5月 / 滋賀県男鬼峠 / 伊吹山太平寺 1961年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ibuki Mountain System
伊吹山系
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/01/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese