Species 学名 Bosemprella incarnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチュウカイザクラ
CHICHUKAI-ZAKURA
チチュウカイザクラ Bosemprella incarnata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bosemprella ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 10-20m. 1995-7 / San Felice Circeo (Tyrrhenian sea), central Italy.
マラガ トロール 10-20m深 1995年 7月 / イタリア中部チレニア海サン・フェリーチェ・チルチェーオ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tellina incarnata Linnaeus, 1758

Length 33mm

Last modified on 2017/06/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese