Species 学名
Buccinum aniwanum Dall, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アニワバイ 亜庭?
ANIWA-BAI
アニワバイ 亜庭? Buccinum aniwanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所

カムチャッカ沖 100-200m深 泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okhotsk Sea
オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m to 1000m.
100-1000m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 120mm
アニワ…亜庭湾(サハリン南部の湾)から由来
Last modified on 2016/08/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
233
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
495

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese