Species 学名 Cyclodontina bahiensis (Moricand, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラハダマイマイの仲間2

アラハダマイマイの仲間2 Cyclodontina bahiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA ODONTOSTOMIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclodontina ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guarapari, Espirito Santo State. On land under vegetation in Tropical Forest.
エスピリト・サント州ガラパリ 熱帯林の中の植物の下の土の上 1994年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/02/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese