Species 学名
Potamocorbula amurensis (Schrenck, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌマコダキ
NUMAKODAKI
ヌマコダキ Potamocorbula amurensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYOIDEA CORBULIDAE
オオノガイ超科 クチベニガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Potamocorbula ()
ヌマコダキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hokkaido
北海道広尾 湿地帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Kyushu; Korean Peninsula; East China.
北海道から本州; 朝鮮半島;中国東岸
HABITAT
生息場所

汽水域の泥底 2-12m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2014/11/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
666
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1023

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese