Species 学名
Gari anomala (Deshayes, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスベニマスオ
USUBENI-MASUO
ウスベニマスオ Gari anomala
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) PSAMMOBIIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 シオサザナミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gari ()
シオサザナミ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/PHILIPPINES
オーストラリア/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Three Mile Creek, N. QLD., in heap on beach after T.C. "Justin". March, 1997/ Between North Island-Mabudis Island. Trawled from depth of 80-120m January 2003.
クイーンズランド州スリーマイルクリーク ジャスティン台風の後の砂浜の堆積物の中 1997年3月25-28日/フィリピン北部バタン諸島マブデス島とNorth Islandの間 地元のトロール船80-120m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

東北以南; 東南アジア;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 34mm

Last modified on 2004/05/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
985

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese