Species 学名 Lyrocardium lyratum (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギンギョガイ 銀魚貝
GINGYO-GAI
Lyrate cockle
ギンギョガイ 銀魚貝 Lyrocardium lyratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyrocardium ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/INDONESIA
モザンビーク/インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled from depth of 10-20m. May 2000. / Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Indonesia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in March 2004.
マプート 10-20m深 トロール 2000年5月/インドネシア ボルネオ島サバ州センポルナ ダイビング5-10m深 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/02/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
330
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
955

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese