Species 学名
Enigmonia aenigmatica (Holten, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オカナミマガシワ
OKA-NAMIMAGASHIWA
Mangrove Jingle Shell
オカナミマガシワ Enigmonia aenigmatica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ANOMIOIDEA(ANOMIACEA) ANOMIIDAE
ナミマガシワ超科 ナミマガシワ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Enigmonia ()
()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Johor Strait, Singapore. The dirty mangrove swamp, near the military base. November 2000.
シンガポール ジョホール水道 軍事基地近くのとても汚いマングローブ林 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific; Philippines.
インド・太平洋域;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
attached root of a mangrove tree.
マングローブの根に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

陸に上がった唯一の二枚貝だそうです。
Last modified on 2016/08/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
317
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese