Species 学名
Xenostrobus atratus (Lischke, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クログチ
KUROGUCHI
クログチ Xenostrobus atratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenostrobus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. At low tidal on rocks. September 1994./ Yamami, Chita-Cho, Aichi at low tide.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 低潮時の岩礁の空隙の中 1994年9月 /愛知県知多郡南知多町山海 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布

東京湾から九州; 中国
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 10mm

Last modified on 2015/01/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
863

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese