Species 学名
Teramachiacirsa annulata Kuroda & Ito, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチイトカケ
TERAMACHI-ITOKAKE
テラマチイトカケ Teramachiacirsa annulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Teramachiacirsa ()
テラマチイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

熊野灘 250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Muddy bottoms, 400-500m deep.
400-500m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 17mm

Last modified on 2002/03/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
350
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
341

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese