Species 学名 Cerithium lifuensis Melvill & Standen, 1895
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨロイツノブエ
YOROI-TSUNOBUE
Lifu Cerith
ヨロイツノブエ Cerithium lifuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa
沖縄県糸満沖 ダイビング 10m深 8/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms and boulder area down to 50m.
50m深までの砂底や転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cerithium lifuense

Last modified on 2002/03/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
64
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
115

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese