Species 学名
Arianta arbustorum Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サヤガタドイツマイマイ
SAYAGATA-DOITSU-MAIMAI
Plantation Arianta
サヤガタドイツマイマイ Arianta arbustorum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICIDAE
マイマイ超科 エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Arianta ()
()
COUNTRY
HUNGARY/UNITED KINGDOM
ハンガリー/イギリス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Whitlingham, Norfolk. On nettles at edge of reedbeds.
ブダペスト 雨後の草の上 1990年 6月10日/ ノーフォーク州 Whitlingham リードベッドの端のイラクさの上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Scandanavia
スカンジナビア; ヨーロッパ中央部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 21mm

Last modified on 2002/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
190
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese