Species 学名 Austroborus lutescens (King & Broderip, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロオオアカマイマイ
KIIRO-OH-AKAMAIMAI
Yellowish Megasnail
キイロオオアカマイマイ Austroborus lutescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STROPHOCHEILOIDEA STROPHOCHEILIDAE(MEGALOBULIMIDAE)
オオアカマイマイ超科 オオアカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austroborus ()
キイロオオアカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
URUGUAY
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Paloma, Rocha. 1989-6
ラ・パロマ 森のこすれた低い枝 1989年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Coastal Uruguay
ウルグアイ海岸部
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand and grass
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Type species of this genus.

Last modified on 2002/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
76
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese