Species 学名 Alcadia deppeana Von Martens, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルカディアヤマキサゴ
ARUKADHIA-YAMAKISAGO
アルカディアヤマキサゴ Alcadia deppeana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alcadia ()
メジャーヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Besa, El Valle. 900 meters elevation. February -April 1991
エル・バジェ 標高900m La Besa. バナナの葉 1991年2-4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese