Species 学名 Cyclodontina inflata Wagner, 1827
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレアラハダマイマイ
FUKURE-ARAHADA-MAIMAI
Inflated Tooth-mouthed Snail
フクレアラハダマイマイ Cyclodontina inflata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA ODONTOSTOMIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclodontina ()
アラハダマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Senhor do Bonfim, Bahia. December 1992
バイア州 Senhor do Bonfim 雨後の灌木 1992年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bahia, Brazil
ブラジル バイア州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
105
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese