Species 学名 Megangulus zyonoensis (Hatai & Nisiyama, 1939)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジサラガイ
ARASUJI-SARAGAI
アラスジサラガイ Megangulus zyonoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megangulus ()
サラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Funka Bay, Hokkaido.
北海道 伊達市噴火湾 10m深 1990年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Choshi; Hokuriku and northward, Japan; Sakhalin
銚子、北陸以北; サハリン・カムチャッカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 10m to 60m in fine sand.
10-60m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻外面は白だが、殻内面は紅色が混じる。強い同心円脈を刻む
Last modified on 2002/04/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
62-138
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
975

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese