Species 学名
Philine angasi (Crosse & Fischer, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キセワタガイの一種

キセワタガイの一種 Philine angasi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PHILINIDAE
キセワタガイ超科 キセワタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philine ()
キセワタ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Frankston, Port Philio Bay Vic.. 28/12/1990
ビクトリア州フィリップベイ フランクストン1990年12月28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/04/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese