Species 学名 Pomacea paludosa (Say, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカリンゴガイ
AMERIKA-RINGOGAI
Florida applesnail
アメリカリンゴガイ Pomacea paludosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Apple Snails
リンゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
AMPULLARIOIDEA AMPULLARIIDAE
リンゴガイ超科 リンゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pomacea ()
リンゴガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所

フロリダ州ノース・エマージェンシー
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダからキューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

水棲生物の輸入などで、ハワイあたりまで広がっている
Last modified on 2002/05/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese