Species 学名
Mirus reinianus (Kobelt, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キセルガイモドキ
KISERUGAI-MODOKI
キセルガイモドキ Mirus reinianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA ENIDAE (BULIMINIDAE)
キセルガイモドキ超科 キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mirus ()
キセルガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hiroshima/Ryuga Cave, Kochi./Minoh Park, Osaka.
広島県帝釈 1980年 9月/高知県香美郡 龍河洞/大阪府箕面公園
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ p.36 #111

Height 15mm
long form; Height 31mm
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑(東政雄,1995) p.36 #111
Last modified on 2002/05/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
241
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
460
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese