Species 学名
Pinguiphaedusa attrita keizii (Habe, 1943)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンダギセル 神田煙管
KANDA-GISERU
カンダギセル 神田煙管 Pinguiphaedusa attrita keizii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pinguiphaedusa ()
ツムガタギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kozagawa, Wakayama.
和歌山県古座川町
DISTRIBUTION
分布

和歌山県串本
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pinguiphaedusa attrita keijii (Habe, 1943)
LSJ p.53 #156-3

Height 23mm
神田敬治氏に献名
Last modified on 2012/02/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
465
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese