Species 学名 Trigonephrus lucanus (Muller, 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オカタマガイの仲間

オカタマガイの仲間 Trigonephrus lucanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STROPHOCHEILOIDEA DORCASIIDAE
オオアカマイマイ超科 オカタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonephrus ()
オカタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Johannesburg. On ground 11/1999
ヨハネスブルグ市 地面の上 1999年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/05/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese