Species 学名 Caracollina lenticula (Michaud, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レンティキュラコマイマイ (仮称)

レンティキュラコマイマイ (仮称) Caracollina lenticula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HYGROMIIDAE
マイマイ超科 カドバリコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caracollina ()
()
COUNTRY
PORTUGAL
ポルトガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albufeira, Algarve.
アルガルヴェ地方アルブフェイラ 1992年12月28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
fringe of Europe around the Mediterranean.
地中海周辺のヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 カドバリコマイマイの仲間03
Last modified on 2002/05/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese