Species 学名 Macoma incongrua (Martens, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメシラトリ
HIME-SHIRATORI
ヒメシラトリ Macoma incongrua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macoma ()
シラトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Notsuke Peninsula, Hokkaido. clear sandy mud bottoms, 20-100m deep./Matsukawa-ura, Soma, Fukushima. at low tide, June 2005. /Takiuchi, Tanabe City, Wakayama, At llow tide, in sand. August 2006.
北海道野付半島 20-100m深 細砂泥底/福島県相馬市松川浦 干潮時 2005年 6月 /和歌山県田辺市滝内 干潮時の砂中2006年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu to Hokkaido, Japan; Japan Sea; Sakhalin; Alaska; Canada.
九州から北海道;日本海;樺太;アラスカ・カナダ
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water with muddy bottoms.
潮間帯-50mまでの泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

福島県 Fukushima SL 26mm
原色世界貝類図鑑 Vol. 1 (by 波部 & 伊藤) p.145 pl.50
Last modified on 2002/05/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
145
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
983

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese