Species 学名
Cassidula angulifera (Pett, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニオウノミミ
NIOUNOMIMI
Angulated Shoulder Ear Snail/Angulate Vassidula
ニオウノミミ Cassidula angulifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIOIDEA ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ超科 オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassidula ()
()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR/AUSTRALIA
ミャンマー/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina, south of Myanmar. mangrove swamp in October 1999./Cairns, Queensland, Australia. Intertidal on mangrove trees and in mud amongst mangrove tree roots.
南部 Nina マングローブ地帯 1999年10月/オーストラリア クイーンズランド州ケアンズ 潮間帯のマングローブ上や泥の間のマングローブの根の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Pacific Ocean; Australia.
熱帯太平洋; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cassidula (Cassidula) angulifera (Petit, 1841)


Last modified on 2002/05/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
112
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
56
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese