Species 学名 Ancilla lineolata (A. Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラビアホタルの一種

アラビアホタルの一種 Ancilla lineolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, Red Sea. 5km north of Shams-Hotel. Low tide, sandy beach 4/1997
サファガ(紅海) Shamsホテルから5km北 低潮時の砂中 1997年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Egypt
エジプト
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/05/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese