Species 学名 Bathytellina citrocarnea Kuroda & Habe, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワダツミザクラ
WADATSUMI-ZAKURA
ワダツミザクラ Bathytellina citrocarnea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathytellina ()
ワダツミザクラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Depth from 160m to 220m, June 2000.
沖縄県宮古島 東平安名岬 えびすぞね 定置網160-220m深 2000年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 16mm
Last modified on 2002/06/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
630
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
979

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese