Species 学名 Dermomurex indentatus (Carpenter, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エリザベスボラの仲間

エリザベスボラの仲間 Dermomurex indentatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dermomurex ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 10m. 1991-12
セバコ島 ドレッジ 10m 1991年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

メキシコ;パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Aspella indentatus (Carpenter, 1857);Aspella indentata (Carpenter, 1857)

Last modified on 2002/06/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese