Species 学名 Monadenia fidelis (Gray, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカマイマイ
AMERIKA-MAIMAI
Faithful Monadenia Snail
アメリカマイマイ Monadenia fidelis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELMINTHOGLYPTIDAE
マイマイ超科 キヌメマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monadenia ()
アメリカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aubum, King Country Black Diamond Highway
ワシントン州キングカントリー Black Diamond Highway 落葉の下 1983年8月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese