Species 学名 Ainohelix io Minato, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アケボノマイマイ
AKEBONO-MAIMAI
アケボノマイマイ Ainohelix io
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ainohelix ()
ヒメマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hokkaido. 1990-7
北海道十勝三股から山田温泉までの道路の脇 1990年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道山田温泉;上士幌町三股
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
515
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese