Species 学名
Rhizochilus antipathum Steenstrup, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチナシサンゴヤドリ
KUCHINASHI-SANGOYADORI
クチナシサンゴヤドリ Rhizochilus antipathum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhizochilus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

三重県紀伊長島沖 ウミカラマツに付着
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

100-200m深のウミカラマツ類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

和歌山産は、南部町堺 50-60m深 1999年2月
Last modified on 2002/06/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
419

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese