Species 学名 Tellina linguafelis Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネコジタザラガイ
NEKOJITA-ZARAGAI
Cat's Tongue Tellin
ネコジタザラガイ Tellina linguafelis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina ()
ナツゾラニッコウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago Bay, Okinawa. Dredged from depth of 5-8m.
沖縄県名護湾 ドレッジ 5-8m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南;ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯下部の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
627
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
343
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
977

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese