Species 学名 Paphia vernicosa (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アケガイ 朱貝
AKE-GAI
Varnished Venus
アケガイ 朱貝 Paphia vernicosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paphia ()
スダレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県幡豆郡 三河一色 トロール 10-20m深 1979-1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道南西部から九州;中国大陸沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所

10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 80mm
= アワスダレ
Last modified on 2002/06/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
657
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
364
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1015

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese