Species 学名
Hiatella awana (Yokiyama, 1924)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウキヌマトイ
RYUGU-KINUMATOI
リュウグウキヌマトイ Hiatella awana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ
Geoducks
キヌマトイガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
HIATELLOIDEA HIATELLIDAE
キヌマトイガイ超科 キヌマトイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hiatella ()
キヌマトイガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Togi Town, Ishikawa. Sweet shrimp(Amaebi) fishing, 400-500m deep in April 1999.
石川県羽咋郡富来町沖 甘エビ漁 400-500m深 1999年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1025

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese