Species 学名
Trishoplita cf. awajiensis Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワジオトメマイマイ
AWAJI-OTOME-MAIMAI ?
アワジオトメマイマイ Trishoplita awajiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trishoplita ()
オトメマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

京都府宇治市天ヶ瀬 吊り橋より下流の左岸東海自然歩道沿いの岩上 2002年6月30日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kinki district; Chugoku district, Japan
近畿・四国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/07/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
513
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese