Species 学名 Delectopecten alcocki (E.A. Smith, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギンリンハリナデシコ
GINRIN-HARINADESHIKO ?
ギンリンハリナデシコ Delectopecten alcocki
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Glass Scallop
ワタゾコツキヒ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PROPEAMUSSIIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 ワタゾコツキヒガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Delectopecten ()
ハリナデシコ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North-eastern Okinoerabu Island, Kagoshima. Flounder gill nets.August 2000.
鹿児島県沖永良部島北東海域 底カレイ刺し網 200-230m深 2000年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南;土佐湾;インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15mm

Last modified on 2003/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese