Species 学名 Corbula sulcata Lamarck, 1801
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカクチベニガイ
AFURIKA-KUCHIBENI-GAI
Sulcate Corbula
アフリカクチベニガイ Corbula sulcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYOIDEA CORBULIDAE
オオノガイ超科 クチベニガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Corbula ()
シコロクチベニ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Casamance. Dredged from depth of 5-10m in sandy mud bottoms.
カサマンス ドレッジ 5-10m深 砂泥中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West coasts of Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth down to 20m.
20m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
665
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
369
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese