Species 学名 Tellina inflata Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴイシザラガイ 碁石皿
GOISHI-SARAGAI
Inflated Tellin
ゴイシザラガイ 碁石皿 Tellina inflata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina ()
ナツゾラニッコウガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Saunders Beach, N. OLD.. after T.C. Justin 27/3/1997 / Iriomote Island, Yaeyama Islands, Okinawa.
クイーンズランド州ソーンダースビーチ ジャスティン台風の後 1997年3月27日/ 沖縄県八重山郡竹富町西表島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and S Kyushu and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島、九州南岸以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Arcopaginula inflata (Gmelin, 1791)

SL 46mm

Last modified on 2015/07/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
628
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
342
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese