Species 学名 Terebra gouldi (Deshayes, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アロハトクサ
AROHA-TOKUSA
Gould's Auger
アロハトクサ Terebra gouldi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra ()
タケノコガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所

ハワイ州オアフ島 ドレッジ 15-30m深 1994年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/07/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
276
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese