Species 学名 Cerithidea largillierti Philippi, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロヘナタリ
KURO-HENATARI
クロヘナタリ Cerithidea largillierti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea ()
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ariake Sea in mud.
有明海 泥地の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布

東京湾以南;東南アジア;オーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所

内湾の潮間帯や芦原やマングローブ帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40mm
老成すると、殻表が磨耗する。
Last modified on 2002/07/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-133
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
133

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese