Species 学名
Bulla ampulla Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンナツメ
TAIWAN-NATSUME
Ampulla / Pacific Bulla
タイワンナツメ Bulla ampulla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULLOIDEA BULLIDAE
ナツメガイ超科 ナツメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bulla ()
ナツメガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nukumi coast, Ibusuki-Gun, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県揖宿郡喜入町生見海岸生貝打ち上げ 1999年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
279
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
759

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese