Species 学名
Coralliophila abbreviata (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イジケサンゴヤドリ
IJIKE-SANGOYADORI
Short Coral-shell
イジケサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila abbreviata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador
バイア州サルバドル ダイビング3-5m深 珊瑚礁の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州南東岸からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

造礁珊瑚やヤギ類の生えている海底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
156
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese