Species 学名
Lucinoma annulatum (Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツキガイモドキ
TSUKIGAI-MODOKI
Western Ridged Lucina
ツキガイモドキ Lucinoma annulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LUCINOIDEA(LUCINACEA) LUCINIDAE
ツキガイ超科 ツキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lucinoma ()
ツキガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

伊勢湾 20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道南以南-九州;東シナ海;日本海;アラスカから南カリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所

10-50m深の泥底(内湾);100-200mの砂底(大陸棚)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

本種に似てさらに大型で輪肋が荒く、肋間隔の不規則なものにオオツキガイモドキ L. spectabilis Yokoyama がある (原色日本図鑑 吉良哲明 p.133より)
Last modified on 2016/02/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
53-133
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
595
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
931

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese