Species 学名 Vesicomya indica E.A. Smith, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンテイオトヒメハマグリ
SHINTEI-OTOHIME-HAMAGURI
シンテイオトヒメハマグリ Vesicomya indica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
GLOSSOIDEA(GLOSSACEA) VESICOMYIDAE
コウボネガイ超科 オトヒメハマグリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vesicomya ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tulear, Mozambique Channel.
モザンビーク海峡トリアリ(チュレアール)沖 トロール 600-800m深 2001年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese