Species 学名 Nerita grossa Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツデアマガイ
ATSUDE-AMAGAI
アツデアマガイ Nerita grossa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island at low tide. May 2002
ジャワ島パンガンダラン 低潮時 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

マングローブの幹や枝の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-40
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese