Species 学名
Pseudosimnia alabaster mozambiequensis Fehse, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソテンロクケボリの一種

ホソテンロクケボリの一種 Pseudosimnia alabaster mozambiequensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudosimnia (Diminovula)
イロガワリケボリ (テンロクケボリ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所

モザンビーク島 ダイビング 10-20m深 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese