Species 学名 Crassatellites radiata (Sowerby, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コッパモシオ
KOPPA-MOSHIO
Radiated Crassatella
コッパモシオ Crassatellites radiata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Crassatellas
モシオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CRASSATELLOIDEA CRASSATELLIDAE
モシオガイ超科 モシオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crassatellites ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Borneo, Malaysia. dredged 20-30m deep, June 1999.
ボルネオ島 サラワク Kuching沖ドレッジ20-30m深 1999年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
156
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese