Species 学名 Cavolinia inflexa (Lesueur, 1813)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マサコカメガイ
MASAKO-KAMEGAI
Inflexed Cavoline
マサコカメガイ Cavolinia inflexa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA THECOSOMATA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 有殻翼足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAVOLINIIDAE
カメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cavolinia ()
カメガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aihama, Tateyama City, Chiba. / Off Kushimoto, S Wakayama in 1980's.
千葉県館山市相浜 1998年11月1日/ 和歌山県串本沖 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 6mm
 日本近海に分布するのはCavolinia inflexa labiata 平瀬正子嬢に献名 In honour of Miss Masako HIRASE.
Last modified on 2014/08/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
419
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
773

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese