Species 学名
Ellobium aurismidae (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミダノミミガイ
MIDANO-MIMIGAI
Midas Ear Cassidula
ミダノミミガイ Ellobium aurismidae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
Cassidulas
オカミミ
Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIOIDEA ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ超科 オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ellobium ()
オカミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Near mangroves
マングローブ湿地付近
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
282
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese