Species 学名 Hastula lepida Hinds, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカシチクモドキ
AFURIKA-SHICHIKUMODOKI
アフリカシチクモドキ Hastula lepida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastula ()
シチクガイ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Diving at the depth of 10-15m. 1995-5
ダイビング 10-15m深 1995年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canary Islands; Cape Verde; Senegal; Angola
カナリー諸島;ケープベルデ;セネガル;アンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese